Email pagePDF viewPrint viewRSS News FeedsEmail AlertIR Mobile
United Bankshares Home
Printer Friendly Version
Text Size
The Challenge To Be The Best Never Ends
Home
Investor Relations
UBSI Stock Price
Investor Search
  • Entire IR Site

    Press Releases Only

    Filings Only

Investor Relations

Email pagePDF viewPrint viewRSS News FeedsEmail AlertIR Mobile
Deposit Loan Composition
 2014 Y 2015 Y 2016 Y 2017Q1
Period Ended12/31/201412/31/201512/31/20163/31/2017
  
Loan Composition (%)   
Total Gross Loans ($000) 9,113,3329,394,76110,349,58210,412,622
Gross Loans HFI Growth35.803.0710.202.63
  
1-4 Family Loans / Loans18.3118.1617.6417.57
Multifamily Loans / LoansNANANANA
Commercial Real Estate Loans / LoansNANANANA
Commercial & Multifamily Real Estate Loans / Loans41.4840.7543.2842.63
Real Estate Loans / Loans59.7958.9160.9260.20
Construction & Development Loans / Loans12.4513.5712.1412.18
Home Equity Loans / Loans6.556.015.605.39
Credit Card Loans / Loans0.110.120.140.12
Vehicle Loans / Loans3.494.085.395.75
Other Consumer Loans / Loans0.440.390.360.33
Consumer Loans / Loans10.6010.6111.4911.60
Commercial Loans / Loans17.3317.0715.6016.17
Foreign Loans / Loans0000
Other Loans / Loans0000
Unearned Income and Other Adjustments / Loans(0.16)(0.16)(0.15)(0.15)
  
  
Deposit Composition (%)   
Total Deposits ($000) 9,045,4859,341,52710,796,86711,062,329
Deposit Growth36.613.2715.589.83
  
Transaction Acct Deps / Tot Deps47.3946.9245.8546.93
Savings Acct Deps / Tot Deposits7.297.416.686.76
Money Mkt Deps / Tot Deposits22.8325.3529.1928.59
MMDA & Savings / Total Deposits30.1232.7635.8735.36
Retail Time Deps / Tot Deposits10.568.506.426.05
Jumbo Time Deposits / Deposits11.9211.8111.8611.66
Tot Time Deposits / Tot Deposits22.4820.3218.2817.71
Foreign Deposits / Total Deposits0000
Other Deposits / Total Deposits0000
  
Non-CDs / Total Deposits77.5279.6881.7282.29
Core Deposits / Total Deposits88.0888.1988.1488.34
Noninterest-bearing Deposits / Deposits28.6528.9029.3830.19
Interest-bearing Deposits / Deposits71.3571.1070.6269.81
  

Copyright 2017, © SNL Financial LC  Terms of Use


Home  |  Contact Us  |  Press Releases  |  SiteMap

United Bank