Email pagePDF viewPrint viewRSS News FeedsEmail AlertIR Mobile
United Bankshares Home
Printer Friendly Version
Text Size
The Challenge To Be The Best Never Ends
Home
Investor Relations
UBSI Stock Price
Investor Search
  • Entire IR Site

    Press Releases Only

    Filings Only

Investor Relations

Email pagePDF viewPrint viewRSS News FeedsEmail AlertIR Mobile
Deposit Loan Composition
 2013 Y 2014 Y 2015 Y 2016 Y
Period Ended12/31/201312/31/201412/31/201512/31/2016
  
Loan Composition (%)   
Total Gross Loans ($000) 6,708,8199,113,3329,394,76110,349,582
Gross Loans HFI Growth2.9735.803.0710.20
  
1-4 Family Loans / Loans19.7918.3118.1617.64
Multifamily Loans / Loans6.31NANANA
Commercial Real Estate Loans / Loans32.06NANANA
Commercial & Multifamily Real Estate Loans / Loans38.3741.4840.7543.28
Real Estate Loans / Loans58.1659.7958.9160.92
Construction & Development Loans / Loans10.0012.4513.5712.14
Home Equity Loans / Loans7.376.556.015.60
Credit Card Loans / Loans0.160.110.120.14
Vehicle Loans / Loans3.983.494.085.39
Other Consumer Loans / Loans0.490.440.390.36
Consumer Loans / Loans12.0110.6010.6111.49
Commercial Loans / Loans19.9617.3317.0715.60
Foreign Loans / Loans0000
Other Loans / Loans0000
Unearned Income and Other Adjustments / Loans(0.13)(0.16)(0.16)(0.15)
  
  
Deposit Composition (%)   
Total Deposits ($000) 6,621,5719,045,4859,341,52710,796,867
Deposit Growth(1.95)36.613.2715.58
  
Transaction Acct Deps / Tot Deps46.3747.3946.9245.85
Savings Acct Deps / Tot Deposits8.407.297.416.68
Money Mkt Deps / Tot Deposits18.4922.8325.3529.19
MMDA & Savings / Total Deposits26.8930.1232.7635.87
Retail Time Deps / Tot Deposits13.4010.568.506.42
Jumbo Time Deposits / Deposits13.3411.9211.8111.86
Tot Time Deposits / Tot Deposits26.7422.4820.3218.28
Foreign Deposits / Total Deposits0000
Other Deposits / Total Deposits0000
  
Non-CDs / Total Deposits73.2677.5279.6881.72
Core Deposits / Total Deposits86.6688.0888.1988.14
Noninterest-bearing Deposits / Deposits28.3128.6528.9029.38
Interest-bearing Deposits / Deposits71.6971.3571.1070.62
  

Copyright 2017, © SNL Financial LC  Terms of Use


Home  |  Contact Us  |  Press Releases  |  SiteMap

United Bank